XFLT XAI OCTAGON FLOATING RATE & ALTERNATIVE INCOME TERM TRUST

Fixed / Other

Last Price9.13 ▲0.00% Mon, Nov 12th 2018
NAV9.52  Fri, Nov 9th 2018
Discount-4.10%
Day Range9.12 - 9.13
Daily Value46k today / 188k avg = 24%
Distribution Rate9.07%
Shares Outstanding8.35m
Net Assets79.5m
Investment Leverage32%

Chart

Ratios

Total Inv.Net Ast.Mkt. Cap.
Investment Income6.66%10.04%10.46%
Active Expense2.19%3.29%3.43%
Interest Expense0.86%1.29%1.35%
Fees Waived0.47%0.70%0.73%
Net Expense3.04%4.59%4.78%
Net Icome3.62%5.45%5.68%

Discount

Today1M3M6M12M
Z-Score-1.0σ-2.0σ-1.2σ-1.0σ
-2.0σ$8.91$9.13$8.84$8.81
-1.5σ$9.02$9.28$9.02$8.98
-1.0σ$9.14$9.42$9.20$9.14
-0.5σ$9.25$9.57$9.39$9.31
0.0σ$9.37$9.72$9.57$9.48
0.5σ$9.48$9.87$9.75$9.65
1.0σ$9.60$10.02$9.94$9.81
1.5σ$9.71$10.17$10.12$9.98
2.0σ$9.82$10.31$10.30$10.15

Last updated November 12th 2018, 10:23:43 am. Market data delayed several minutes. Icons made by Text lines from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC 3.0 BY